Angora Goat Summary Show Results from the 2016 Season

Royal Welsh Spring Festival 21st and 22nd May 2016

Judge – John Taylor

First Second Third
Adult buck Res Sup Ch
Corrymoor Isambard
Chrido Dennis
Chrido Beau
Yearling buck Chrido Emlyn Calennig Clive
Doe with Kids Sup Champion
Elan Aida
Paradise Pansy
Paradise Poppy
Doe 5+ (No Kids) Elan Aida Chrido Adeline Elan No Reply
Maiden doe Chrido Demi Chrido Dallas Calennig Charlotte
Yearling doe Elan Tabitha Chrido Evalin Paradise Pumpkin

Download the Complete Results

Devon County Show 19th to 21st May 2016

Judge – Jill King

First Second Third
Adult buck Sup Champion
Linden Fabian
Puslinch Horatio
Coxworth Harvey
Yearling buck Res Sup CH
Corrymoor Monte
Puslinch Ivanhoe Linden Gerrard
Doe with Kids Bellwood Zizzi Yanchella Echo Corrymoor Exminster
Maiden Doe Linden Felicity Puslinch Hattie Puslinch Hettie
Yearling Doe Linden Gwen Puslinch Iona Puslinch Indigo

Download the Complete Results

BAGS National Show at Malvern 17th to 19th June 2016

Judge – Mrs M Nicholls

First Second Third
Adult buck Sup Champion
Coxworth Harvey
Chrido Beau Corrymoor Isosceles
Yearling buck Res Sup CH
Linden Gabidon
Chrido Emlyn Corrymoor Monte
Doe with Kids Linden Faith Yanchella Echo Teifi Lisa
Maiden doe Teifi Odette Corrymoor Loxbeare Linden Flavia
Yearling doe Linden Gwen Corrymoor Meavy Linden Gaynor

Download the Complete Results

Royal Welsh Show 18th to 21st July 2016

Judge – Graham Sexton

First Second Third
Adult buck Chrido Dennis Corrymoor Isambard Corrymoor Invictus
Yearling buck Corrymoor Monte Chrido Emlyn
Doe with Kids Elan Aida Corrymoor Exminster Engedi Nahum
Maiden doe Sup Champion
Chrido Dalia
Teifi Odette Corrymoor Loxbeare
Yearling doe Res Sup CH
Corrymoor Musbury
Chrido Evalin Elan Tansin

Download the Complete Results

Cardigan Show 27 July 2017

Judge – Christine Brown

First Second Third
Adult buck Corrymoor Isambard Chrido David Chrido Dennis
Yearling buck Chrido Emlyn
Doe with Kids Blueberry Beth Paradise Poppy Chrido Zena
Maiden Doe Sup Champion
Chrido Demi
Paradise Paony Teifi Odette
Yearling Doe Res Sup Ch
Chrido Evalin
Paradise Pumpkin Teifi Petra

Download the Complete Results

Lampeter Show 12 August 2016

Judge – Steve Whiteley

First Second Third
Yearling Doe 2015 Chrido Evalin Chrido Eyrika Paradise Pumpkin
Pure Bred Doe 2014 Paradise Patsy Teifi Odette Teifi Oona
Doe with Kids Sup Champion
Chrido Zafina
Engedi Nahum Blueberry Beth
Pure Bred Buck 2015 Chrido Evan Chrido Emelyn
Pure Bred Buck Res Sup Ch
Chrido Beau
Chrido David Chrido Dennis

Download the Complete Results

Pembrokeshire Show 18 August 2016

Judge – Mal Rogers

First Second Third
Adult buck Sup Champion
Chrido Beau
Res Sup Ch
Chrido David
Chrido Dennis
Yearling buck Chrido Emlyn
Doe with Kids Chrido Zafina Chrido Adeline Engedi Nahum
Maiden Doe Chrido Demi Chrido Daila Teifi Odette
Yearling Doe Chrido Evalin Teifi Petra Chrido Eyrika

Download the Complete Results